gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 3

AED

34,417,800

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

size

191,210 sqft

location_outlined

Al Sajaa Industrial, Sharjah, UAE

Industrial & Commercial Land Plot in AlSajaa Industrial Area Freehold For All Nationalities

Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
23rd May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Industrial & Commercial Land in Al Sajaa industrial-Sharjah
Exceptional Investment Opportunity in a Strategic Business Location
Premium freehold plot located very close to the Main Road. 
Positioned on four open streets, ensuring maximum visibility, accessibility, and commercial exposure. 
The plot is completely independent and not attached to any neighboring properties, offering greater flexibility and privacy. 
No setback deductions affecting the buildable area due to the plot’s unique location and layout. 
All essential infrastructure and services are fully available. 
Property Classification
Classified as Industrial & Commercial. 
Approved Development Potential
Building Permission:
G+2 
Land Details
Land Area: 17764 SQM
Land Area: 191210 SQFT
Asking price: 34417800 AED
(180 AED per sqft)
Ownership Details
Freehold ownership for all nationalities

Why This Plot?
Prime location in one of Sharjah’s fastest-growing industrial and commercial hubs
Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, and business owners
High rental income potential and strong future appreciation
Ideal for commercial complexes, showrooms, offices, logistics, and warehouse development
Secure your investment today in one of Sharjah’s most promising business destinations. 
Posted on: 23rd May 2026