gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 4

AED

427,350

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

size

2,590 sqft

location_outlined

Al Belaida, Sharjah, UAE

Residential Investment Plot in Al Blida 3 Al Montather with G+2 Villa Permit and Excellent Opportunity at Competitive Price in Sharjah

Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
16th May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
For sale a residential investment plot located in Al Blida 3 – Al Montather area in Sharjah, offering an excellent opportunity for investors and families looking to build a modern residential villa in one of the developing residential areas known for its peaceful atmosphere and strong future investment value. The plot is strategically positioned in a growing community with easy access to major roads and essential daily services.
The property comes with a residential investment permit allowing the construction of Ground + 2 Floors, making it ideal for developing a spacious villa with modern architectural design and comfortable living spaces. The area is witnessing continuous urban development and increasing demand for residential properties, making this plot a smart choice for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value appreciation.
Al Blida 3 – Al Montather is considered one of the promising residential areas in Sharjah, featuring organized infrastructure and proximity to residential communities, schools, mosques, and public facilities. The plot offers a great balance between affordable pricing and strong future investment potential.
Property Details:
 Location: Al Blida 3 – Al Montather – Sharjah
 Plot Size: 2,590 Sqft
 Permit: Residential Investment Ground + 2 Floors
 Building Type: Residential Villa
 Price Per Sqft: AED 165
 Total Asking Price: Approx. AED 427,350
Property Features:
 Excellent residential investment location
 Suitable for building a modern villa
 Ground + 2 permit
 Growing and developing residential area
 Easy access to roads and essential services
 Competitive price with strong future value
Posted on: 16th May 2026