Best price per square foot in Al Hooshi, with 3-year installments. Freehold ownership for Arabs. Residential permit. Ground floor, first floor, and ro
Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
21st May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Prime residential land for sale in Al Hoshi, offering freehold ownership for Arab nationals at one of the best prices in the market — only AED 230 per sq. ft. — with a flexible 3-year installment plan, making it an excellent opportunity for living or investment. The land comes with a residential villa permit (ground floor + first floor + rooftop), ideal for building a modern villa in a growing residential community close to essential services. Property details:
Plot size: 2,745 sq. ft.
Price per sq. ft.: AED 230
Permit: Residential villas (ground + first floor + rooftop)
Total price: AED 631,350 Down payment: AED 110,072 Remaining balance payable over 3 years in installments every 4 months, each installment valued at AED 54,900 A great opportunity to own residential land at the best price per square foot with a convenient payment plan in one of Sharjah’s most desirable and fast-developing areas. Reserve your plot today.